Wed 2nd Oct - Screenings

Block 1

Screening

11 am - 12:30 pm



Minor Key

Skin
Family Affair

Rocco

Etch

The Graffiti 

Rushes

Three Sacks Full of Hats

 

Venue : Light Cinema (Screen 9)
Capacity 68

Block 2

Screening

1:00 pm - 2:30 pm


The 1st

Where Dreams Rest

Horse Play

Teddy

Gone

Fifteen

Roger

Bellmouth

Lunar Orbit Rendevous

 

 

Bolton Museum

Capacity 80

DOC 60 - 1

Screening

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm



Little Miss Sumo
100 Women I Know

Outrage

In to my life

Disconnected

 

 

Venue : Light Cinema 
Capacity 138

Horror

Screening

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm


The Dead One's

Oscars Bell

A sweet man

Alltitude

52

Bad Dreams

Asparagus Tips

Down

Making Friends

Venue: Light Cinema (Screen 9)

Capacity 68

Experimental 

Screening

12.00pm - 1:30 pm


An Etude

Template Message

The Training

The Note

Winter Hill

Every.Single.One (Karuna)

The Man in the Bushes

Sand
Chairs

 

Neo Gallery

Gallery Format

IRIS PRIZE - LGBT programme

Screening

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm


 

The IRIS festival returns with a guest programme of LGBT films from the prestigious festival.  
 

Bachelor 38
There you are

Beyond

Calamity

 

Bolton Museum

Capacity 80

Block 3

Screening
5:30pm - 7:00pm 

 

The colour of your lips

Savage 

Before He

Quiet Carriage

The Beach House

Special Delivery

You need help

Man of the hour

 

 

 

 

 

Venue: Light Cinema (Screen 9)

Capacity 68

Film Hub North/BFI Showcase

Panel / Screening / Q&A's

5.30 pm - 6.45 pm

 

 


Join the Film Hub North talent team for some of the most exciting short form work to come from BFI NETWORK funded filmmakers. Following the screening there will be a filmmaker Q&A and an opportunity to chat with BFI NETWORK representatives about the support available to filmmakers in the North. It's a great opportunity to meet the growing community of local filmmakers, share stories and meet future collaborators.

 

 

Venue : Light Cinema

Capacity 138

Student 2

Screening

11 am - 12:30 pm



Tonight with Roget Goodman

In Lieu of Flowers

Surface Noise

Motswakwa
Gone

The Motion of the Stars

Disco Dymamite

Three Corner House

 

 

Venue : Bolton Museum 
Capacity 80

Arthouse

Screening

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm



Wax and Feathers

Bad Faith

Goodbye my M17

The Wind Phone

 

 

 

Neo Gallery 

Capacity 40

Music & Dance

Screening

7:30 pm - 8:10 pm


Birth of Venus

Splendid case of doubt

The Circle

Italy and (This is) water

Walls of Limerick

Hello Jemima

Echoes

 

 

Venue: Light Cinema (Screen 9)

Capacity 68

Best of the Fest (Pt 1)

Screening

8.00 pm - 10:00 pm


 

Kokosmos

Piggy

Love
Bad Mother
Sex Ed

808:How we respond

Conte Anglais

The Box

Skogafoss

 

 

Light Cinema (Screen 6)

Capacity 138